Event Schedule
« 6 | « 5 | « 4 | « 3 | « 2 | « 1 | Back « Current » Forward | 1 » | 2 » | 3 » | 4 » | 5 » | 6 »

June 2011
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
6:30 P -9:00 P
 
Main Center - Foundation Program Class
7:00 P -8:30 P
 
Branch Class - Union Square
8:00 P -9:30 P
 
Branch Class - Williamsburg
2
 
7:00 P -8:30 P
 
Branch Class - Upper East Side
3
 
6:30 P -9:00 P
 
Main Center - Teacher Training Program
4
 
12:00 A
 
Turning the Wheel of Dharma Day - Venerable Geshela's Birthday
10:00 A -3:45 P
 
Main Center - A Taste of Meditation
with Kadam Morten
6:00 P -8:00 P
 
Main Center - Offering to the Spirtual Guide
Special puja for the long life of Venerable Geshe Kelsang Gyatso
5
 
10:00 A -11:00 P
 
Main Center - Prayers for World Peace
New Time
11:00 A -12:00 P
 
Main Center - Prayers for World Peace
11:30 A -1:00 P
 
Branch Class - Jersey City
11:30 A -1:00 P
 
Main Center - General Program Class
5:30 P -7:00 P
 
Branch Class - Astoria-Ditmars
6
 
6:30 P -9:00 P
 
Main Center - Foundation Program Class
7:00 P -9:00 P
 
The New York New Church - General Program Class
7
 
11:00 A -12:30 P
 
Main Center - General Program Class
7:00 P -9:30 P
 
8
 
2:00 P
 
Main Center - Tara Puja
Everyone welcome
6:30 P -9:00 P
 
Main Center - Foundation Program Class
7:00 P -8:30 P
 
Branch Class - Union Square
8:00 P -9:30 P
 
Branch Class - Williamsburg
9
 
7:00 P -8:30 P
 
Branch Class - Upper East Side
10
 
6:45 P -9:00 P
 
Main Center - Offering to the Spiritual Guide
Everyone welcome
11
 
10:00 A -3:45 P
 
Main Center - Prajnaparamita Retreat
12
 
10:00 A -11:00 P
 
Main Center - Prayers for World Peace
New Time
11:00 A -12:00 P
 
Main Center - Prayers for World Peace
11:30 A -1:00 P
 
Branch Class - Jersey City
11:30 A -1:00 P
 
Main Center - General Program Class
5:30 P -7:00 P
 
Branch Class - Astoria-Ditmars
13
 
6:30 P -9:00 P
 
Main Center - Foundation Program Class
7:00 P -9:00 P
 
The New York New Church - General Program Class
14
 
11:00 A -12:30 P
 
Main Center - General Program Class
6:30 P -9:00 P
 
Main Center - Teacher Training Program
15
 
6:30 A -7:30 A
 
Main Center - Precepts
Everyone welcome
6:30 P -9:00 P
 
Main Center - Foundation Program Class
7:00 P -8:30 A
 
Branch Class - Washington Heights
7:00 P -8:30 P
 
Branch Class - Union Square
8:00 P -9:30 P
 
Branch Class - Williamsburg
16
 
7:00 P -8:30 P
 
Branch Class - Upper East Side
17
 
6:30 P -9:00 P
 
Main Center - Teacher Training Program
18
 
1:00 P -3:00 P
 
Main Center - Awakening the Heart
Introduction to Buddhist Meditation
19
 
10:00 A -11:00 P
 
Main Center - Prayers for World Peace
New Time
11:00 A -12:00 P
 
Main Center - Prayers for World Peace
11:30 A -1:00 P
 
Branch Class - Jersey City
11:30 A -1:00 P
 
Main Center - General Program Class
1:00 P -2:30 P
 
Branch Class - Washington Heights
Free Public Talk at New Location
5:30 P -7:00 P
 
Branch Class - Astoria-Ditmars

Father's Day
20
 
6:30 P -9:00 P
 
Main Center - Foundation Program Class
7:00 P -8:30 P
 
No Branch Class in Harlem Tonight
7:00 P -9:00 P
 
The New York New Church - General Program Class
21
 
11:00 A -12:30 P
 
Main Center - General Program Class
6:30 P -9:00 P
 
Main Center - Teacher Training Program
22
 
6:30 P -9:00 P
 
Main Center - Foundation Program Class
7:00 P -8:30 P
 
Branch Class - Union Square
8:00 P -9:30 P
 
Branch Class - Williamsburg
23
 
7:00 P -8:30 P
 
Branch Class - Upper East Side
24
 
6:30 P -9:00 P
 
Main Center - Teacher Training Program
25
 
10:00 A -3:30 P
 
Main Center - Bodhisattva Vows
Day course with Kadam Morten
7:00 P -9:00 P
 
Main Center - Offering to the Spiritual Guide
Everyone welcome
26
 
10:00 A -11:00 P
 
Main Center - Prayers for World Peace
New Time
11:00 A -12:00 P
 
Main Center - Prayers for World Peace
11:30 A -1:00 P
 
Branch Class - Jersey City
11:30 A -1:00 P
 
Main Center - General Program Class
1:00 P -2:30 P
 
Branch Class - Washington Heights
New Location
5:30 P -7:00 P
 
Branch Class - Astoria-Ditmars
27
 
6:30 P -9:00 P
 
Main Center - Foundation Program Class
7:00 P -9:00 P
 
The New York New Church - General Program Class
28
 
11:00 A -12:30 P
 
Main Center - General Program Class
5:30 P -9:00 P
 
Main Center - Melodious Drum
Everyone welcome
29
 
6:30 P -9:00 P
 
Main Center - Foundation Program Class
7:00 P -8:30 P
 
Branch Class - Union Square
8:00 P -9:30 P
 
Branch Class - Williamsburg
30
 
7:00 P -8:30 P
 
Branch Class - Upper East Side

Printer-Friendly Calendar

Javascript:
Not Enabled